Privacy Policy

Welcome, and thank you for your interest in Onsite Teams. (“Onsite,” “we,” or “us”) and our web site at www.onsiteteams.com (the “Site”), as well as all related web sites, networks, embeddable widgets, downloadable software,mobile applications (including tablet applications), and other services provided by us and on or through which a link to this Privacy Policy (this “Policy”) is displayed (collectively, together with the Site, our “Service”).

This Policy describes how Onsite Teams may collect, use, process, disclose, and safeguard information we obtain through the Service and in connection with our customer, partner and vendor relationships. It also tells you about your rights and choices with respect to your information, and how you can contact us if you have any questions or concerns.

THE TYPES OF PERSONAL DATA/SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA WE MAY COLLECT

We may collect the following personal data from you:

  1. Name and job title
  2. Your address
  3. Contact information including email address
  4. A password to protect your account
  5. Your date of Birth
  6. Your gender
  7. Your employee Name
  8. Your employee Phone number
  9. Your employee Job Title
  10. Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  11. Your financial information such as bank account information or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details
  12. Internet Protocol address
  13. Any other items of “sensitive personal data or information” as such term is defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information) Rules, 2011 enacted under the Information Technology Act, 2000
  14. Identification code of your communication device which you use to access the Website or otherwise deal with any Archer entity 
  15. Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

HOW WE MAY USE THE DATA WE COLLECT

We may use the information obtained from you to:

  • Processing your requests / inquiries
  • Correspond with you
  • To support products or services you have obtained from us
  • Internal record keeping
  • Improvement of our products and services
  • To conduct analysis of data
  • Marketing purposes to send periodically promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information of interest to you. We may contact you by email or phone for the same
  • for proper administering of the Website
  • to conduct internal reviews and data analysis for the Website (e.g., to determine the number of visitors to specific pages within the Website)
  • to conducting academic research and surveys
  • to protect the integrity of the Website
  • to implement information security practices
  • to determine any security breaches, computer contaminant or computer virus
  • to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities and suspected fraud
  • to undertake forensics of the concerned computer resource as a part of investigation or internal audit
  • to trace computer resources or any person who may have contravened, or is suspected of having or being likely to contravene, any provision of law including the Information Technology Act, 2000 that is likely to have an adverse impact on the services provided on any Website or by Archer
  • To enable a potential buyer or investor to evaluate the business of Archer

SECURITY AND ACCESS TO INFORMATION

Onsite Teams will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to ensure the security, integrity and the privacy of your personal data and sensitive personal data that you may submit to us while accessing our website. At any instance you discover that the information that is held by us is incomplete or incorrect, you may contact us to have the same corrected.

DISCLOSURE

Save alone cases wherein you have consented to or where disclosure is necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was submitted, Onsite Teams will not sell, rent or trade or publish your personal and sensitive data, except as required by law.

LINKS TO OTHER SITES

You may come across links to third party web sites, which are not under our control, and hence we cannot accept responsibility for the conduct of such other companies linked to our website. Before disclosing your personal information on any other website, we advise you to examine the terms and conditions and privacy policies of such other websites.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions about the Privacy Policy, please contact us.

Work Hours
Monday to Friday: 7AM - 7PM
Weekend: 10AM - 5PM